Betslip 0
0.00
Clear All
Confirm
Flemington
Track Condition: Good3 Weather: Overcast
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Race 7: Melbourne Cup
PAST Start Time: 3:02 PM Distance: 3200m Status: Final

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
22. Rekindling (4) 51.5kg
J: Corey BrownT: Joseph O'brien
17.10 16.30 15.90 - -
5.90 5.90 5.70    
2nd
7. Johannes Vermeer (3) 54.5kg
J: Ben MelhamT: A O'brien
4.20 4.50 4.40    
3rd
9. Max Dynamite (2) 54kg
J: Zac PurtonT: W P Mullins
5.20 5.60 5.50    
EXOTICS
Quinella (22/7) 96.90
Exacta (22/7) 199.10
Trifecta (22,7,9) 3025.10
First Four (22,7,9,13) 44736.30
    Flucs Fixed Price Tote
Win Place Win Place
1. Hartnell (12) 57.5kg J: Damian LaneT: James Cummings
2x1229
Form
2. Almandin (14) 56.5kg J: Frankie DettoriT: Robert Hickmott
11x214
Form
9 8 7.5 7
3. Humidor (13) 56kg J: Blake ShinnT: D K Weir
681352
Form
11 12 10 11
4. Tiberian (23) 55.5kg J: Olivier PeslierT: A Couetil
x11711
Form
26 31
5. Marmelo (16) 55kg J: Hugh BowmanT: H Morrison
x15216
Form
8 7.5 7
6. Red Cardinal (24) 55kg J: Kerrin McevoyT: Andreas Wohler
32x115
Form
17 18 17 16
7. Johannes Vermeer (3) 54.5kg J: Ben MelhamT: A O'brien
571223
Form
10 13 12 13
8. Bondi Beach (1) 54kg J: Michael WalkerT: Robert Hickmott
330x90
Form
61 71 61 71
9. Max Dynamite (2) 54kg J: Zac PurtonT: W P Mullins
x30x91
Form
16 20 19 20
10. Ventura Storm (6) 54kg J: Glen BossT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
5x7620
Form
11. Who Shot Thebarman 54kg
x94491
Form
Scratched @ 05-Nov-17 16:29 Deductions: Win:0c Plc:0c
12. Wicklow Brave (8) 54kg J: Stephen BasterT: W P Mullins
424440
Form
61 51 61 71
13. Big Duke (5) 53.5kg J: Brenton AvdullaT: D K Weir
550214
Form
14. Us Army Ranger (22) 53.5kg J: Jamie SpencerT: Joseph O'brien
320386
Form
61 91 81 71
15. Boom Time (9) 53kg J: Cory ParishT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
x39341
Form
16. Gallante (18) 53kg J: Michael DeeT: Robert Hickmott
270x07
Form
17. Libran (7) 53kg J: Dwayne DunnT: C J Waller
x61652
Form
18. Nakeeta (19) 53kg J: Glyn SchofieldT: Iain Jardine
2x0241
Form
26 31 41
19. Single Gaze (11) 53kg J: Kathy O'haraT: N J Olive
205442
Form
20. Wall Of Fire (15) 53kg J: Craig WilliamsT: Hugo Palmer
624822
Form
12 11
21. Thomas Hobson (21) 52kg J: Ben Allen(a)T: W P Mullins
171272
Form
19 21 26 21
22. Rekindling (4) 51.5kg J: Corey BrownT: Joseph O'brien
140124
Form
23. Amelie's Star (10) 51kg J: Dean YendallT: D K Weir
839410
Form
24. Cismontane (17) 50kg J: Beau Mertens(a)T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
210331
Form
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)